B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Mackey
Realty87
(319) 491-6388
46 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $182,000
Charming ranch home in Marion! This adorable property features brand-new carpet in the bedroom and solid surface flooring on the main level. There is a new stove, dishwasher, microwave and fridge, and the convenience of main-level laundry. The finished basement offers a cozy hangout space, another bedroom, huge full bath and plenty of storage. Outside, you’ll find a massive oversized two-stall garage with dual garage doors providing easy access from both the alley and driveway. Don’t miss this perfect blend of comfort and functionality
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlouhy Daryl D | $182,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dlouhy Daryl D | $182,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pearson Todd H | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pearson Todd H | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Burmester Bonnie | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Kisling Eric L | $125,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dlouhy Daryl D | $172,900 | |
| Closed | Dlouhy Daryl D | $172,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Todd H | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Todd H | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kisling Eric L | $119,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Sold | $182,000 | -1.4% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2025 01/01/25 | Price Changed | $184,500 | -2.6% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | For Sale | $189,500 | +40.4% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | For Sale | $139,950 | +8.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Sold | $129,000 | -0.8% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2015 04/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $162,500 | $13,600 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $127,400 | $13,600 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $127,400 | $13,600 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $136,300 | $13,600 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $136,300 | $13,600 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $118,400 | $13,600 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $118,400 | $13,600 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $116,600 | $19,500 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $114,600 | $19,500 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $114,800 | $19,500 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $114,800 | $19,500 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $114,800 | $19,500 | $95,300 |
| 2013 | $2,256 | $114,800 | $19,500 | $95,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Mackey
Realty87
(319) 491-6388
46 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Laura Merchan
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 551-8900
19 in this area
112 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kenneth Nye
IOWA REALTY
(319) 310-0244
13 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bob Kalous
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 521-8000
9 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2408582
APN: 11364-57003-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.