1075 Brown Ave Lafayette, CA 94549
Springbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,296,000 - $1,971,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Brown Ave, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,774,936, approximately $728 per square foot. 1075 Brown Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Wesser Frank and Wesser Inge K
Bought by
Wesser Frank and Wesser Inge K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Wesser Frank and Wesser Inge K
Bought by
Wesser Frank and Wesser Inge K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesser Frank | -- | -- | |
| Wesser Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $122,513 | $46,539 | $75,974 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $120,112 | $45,627 | $74,485 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $117,758 | $44,733 | $73,025 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $115,450 | $43,856 | $71,594 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $113,188 | $42,997 | $70,191 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $109,833 | $41,723 | $68,110 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $107,680 | $40,905 | $66,775 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $105,569 | $40,103 | $65,466 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $103,500 | $39,317 | $64,183 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $101,946 | $38,727 | $63,219 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $99,950 | $37,969 | $61,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map