1075 Capitol Ave Unit 33 San Francisco, CA 94112
Ingleside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $1,098,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Capitol Ave Unit 33, San Francisco, CA 94112 and is currently estimated at $927,841, approximately $707 per square foot. 1075 Capitol Ave Unit 33 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Commodore Sloat Elementary School, Aptos Middle School, and Leadership High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Pauletto Billie Diane and Morris Nancy
Bought by
Cheung Kathy Ying Wai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Eugene H and Cooper Donna M
Bought by
Pauletto Billie Diane and Morris Nancy Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Donna M and Estate Of Eva R Cooper
Bought by
Cooper Eugene H and Cooper Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Lips Michael D and Cooper Donna M
Bought by
Cooper Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Cooper Family Trust Of 1984 and Jack
Bought by
Cooper Eugene H and Cooper Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Cooper Jack and Cooper Eva R
Bought by
Cooper Jack and Cooper Eva R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Cooper Jack and Cooper Eva R
Bought by
Cooper Jack and Cooper Eva R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung Kathy Ying Wai | $448,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Pauletto Billie Diane | $620,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Cooper Eugene H | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Eugene H | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Jack | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cheung Kathy Ying Wai | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pauletto Billie Diane | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,504 | $578,274 | $346,966 | $231,308 |
| 2024 | $7,504 | $566,936 | $340,163 | $226,773 |
| 2023 | $7,365 | $555,821 | $333,494 | $222,327 |
| 2022 | $7,208 | $544,923 | $326,955 | $217,968 |
| 2021 | $6,995 | $534,240 | $320,545 | $213,695 |
| 2020 | $7,040 | $528,763 | $317,259 | $211,504 |
| 2019 | $6,802 | $518,396 | $311,039 | $207,357 |
| 2018 | $6,574 | $508,233 | $304,941 | $203,292 |
| 2017 | $6,198 | $498,268 | $298,962 | $199,306 |
| 2016 | $6,076 | $488,499 | $293,100 | $195,399 |
| 2015 | $5,999 | $481,162 | $288,698 | $192,464 |
| 2014 | $5,842 | $471,737 | $283,043 | $188,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map