1075 Curtner Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,389,000 - $2,155,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$1,361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Curtner Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,728,666, approximately $1,361 per square foot. 1075 Curtner Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Booksin Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Helen Stewart and Helen Robert F
Bought by
Stewart Robert and Stewart Valerie Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Robert | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Robert | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $127,533 | $23,530 | $104,003 |
| 2024 | $3,584 | $125,033 | $23,069 | $101,964 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $122,582 | $22,617 | $99,965 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $120,179 | $22,174 | $98,005 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $117,824 | $21,740 | $96,084 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $116,617 | $21,518 | $95,099 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $114,332 | $21,097 | $93,235 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $112,091 | $20,684 | $91,407 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $109,894 | $20,279 | $89,615 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $107,740 | $19,882 | $87,858 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $106,123 | $19,584 | $86,539 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $54,044 | $19,201 | $34,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map