1075 E Shoop Rd Tipp City, OH 45371
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $755,225
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,045
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 E Shoop Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371 and is currently estimated at $728,742, approximately $180 per square foot. 1075 E Shoop Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Nevin Coppock Elementary School, and L. T. Ball Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Upnorth Homes Inc
Bought by
Varvel Jeffrey D and Varvel Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,747
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Pence Mashell C
Bought by
Upnorth Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varvel Jeffrey D | $385,000 | -- | |
| Upnorth Homes Inc | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upnorth Homes Inc | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,138 | $251,440 | $36,330 | $215,110 |
| 2024 | $11,138 | $212,940 | $36,890 | $176,050 |
| 2023 | $11,235 | $212,940 | $36,890 | $176,050 |
| 2022 | $10,300 | $212,940 | $36,890 | $176,050 |
| 2021 | $8,151 | $157,750 | $27,340 | $130,410 |
| 2020 | $8,249 | $157,750 | $27,340 | $130,410 |
| 2019 | $8,322 | $157,750 | $27,340 | $130,410 |
| 2018 | $8,483 | $149,940 | $20,580 | $129,360 |
| 2017 | $8,514 | $149,940 | $20,580 | $129,360 |
| 2016 | $8,165 | $149,940 | $20,580 | $129,360 |
| 2015 | $6,907 | $133,880 | $18,380 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $6,907 | $133,880 | $18,380 | $115,500 |
| 2013 | $6,941 | $133,880 | $18,380 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map