1075 Miramonte Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,917,000 - $2,625,174
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Miramonte Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,335,544, approximately $2,083 per square foot. 1075 Miramonte Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iwahashi Marc-Alan Yukio | $385,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Iwahashi Timothy T | -- | None Available | |
| Iwahashi Timothy T | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Walker Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Walker Robert J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Walker Robert J | $309,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Medrano Kimberly T | $286,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iwahashi Timothy T | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Robert J | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Robert J | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Medrano Kimberly T | $257,400 | |
| Closed | Walker Robert J | $30,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,004 | $853,060 | $597,146 | $255,914 |
| 2024 | $10,004 | $836,335 | $585,438 | $250,897 |
| 2023 | $10,004 | $819,937 | $573,959 | $245,978 |
| 2022 | $9,874 | $803,860 | $562,705 | $241,155 |
| 2021 | $9,634 | $788,099 | $551,672 | $236,427 |
| 2020 | $9,647 | $780,019 | $546,016 | $234,003 |
| 2019 | $9,245 | $764,725 | $535,310 | $229,415 |
| 2018 | $9,151 | $749,731 | $524,814 | $224,917 |
| 2017 | $8,777 | $735,031 | $514,524 | $220,507 |
| 2016 | $8,505 | $720,620 | $504,436 | $216,184 |
| 2015 | $8,262 | $709,796 | $496,859 | $212,937 |
| 2014 | $8,188 | $695,893 | $487,127 | $208,766 |
Map
- 1101 W El Camino Real Unit 417
- 1532 Todd St
- 537 Mountain View Ave
- 516 View St
- 1545 Alison Ave
- 1515 Miramonte Ave
- 434 Franklin St
- 958 California St
- 667 Jay St
- 903 W Dana St
- 1734 W El Camino Real Unit 7
- 237 Hope St
- 231 Hope St
- 227 Hope St
- 256 Pettis Ave
- 1451 Tyler Park Way
- 263 Mariposa Ave
- 108 Bryant St Unit 28
- 595 Springer Terrace
- 1647 Nilda Ave
- 872 Sonia Way
- 864 Sonia Way
- 1007 Miramonte Ave Unit B
- 861 Park Ct
- 859 Park Ct
- 856 Sonia Way
- 865 Sonia Way
- 1103 Miramonte Ave
- 1005 Miramonte Ave Unit A
- 800 Sonia Way
- 857 Sonia Way
- 848 Sonia Way
- 863 Park Ct
- 1003 Miramonte Ave Unit B
- 1003 Miramonte Ave
- 1003 Miramonte Ave Unit A and B
- 1003 Miramonte Ave Unit A
- 849 Sonia Way
- 840 Sonia Way
- 1119 Miramonte Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.