1075 Moncrief Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Moncrief Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $223,868, approximately $171 per square foot. 1075 Moncrief Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Blevins Argus and Blevins Denise
Bought by
Blevins Argus and Blevins Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,301
Outstanding Balance
$60,963
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Blevins Marion L and Blevins Watt R
Bought by
Blevins Argus F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,856
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Blevins Argus
Bought by
Blevins Marion L and Blevins Watt R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1976
Bought by
Blevins Argus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins Argus | -- | Attorney | |
| Blevins Argus F | $74,000 | Preferred Title Agency Inc | |
| Blevins Marion L | -- | -- | |
| Blevins Argus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blevins Argus | $93,301 | |
| Closed | Blevins Argus F | $72,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $58,630 | $16,700 | $41,930 |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $58,630 | $16,700 | $41,930 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $58,625 | $16,695 | $41,930 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $31,750 | $5,850 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $31,750 | $5,850 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $31,750 | $5,850 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $26,500 | $4,900 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $26,500 | $4,900 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $26,500 | $4,900 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $26,880 | $5,670 | $21,210 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $26,880 | $5,670 | $21,210 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $26,880 | $5,670 | $21,210 |
| 2013 | $878 | $29,855 | $6,300 | $23,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map