1075 Vida Larga Loop Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,447,000 - $1,602,158
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Vida Larga Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,526,040, approximately $847 per square foot. 1075 Vida Larga Loop is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Pearl Zanker Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2016
Sold by
Huang Rosemary Q and Huang Rosemary
Bought by
Huang Rosemary Q and Rosemary Q Huang Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2013
Sold by
Huang Rosemary Q and Huang Rosemary
Bought by
Huang Rosemary Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,919
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,169,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Huang Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,531
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Rosemary Q | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Rosemary Q | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Huang Rosemary | $701,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Rosemary Q | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Huang Rosemary | $525,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,843 | $902,452 | $495,780 | $406,672 |
| 2024 | $10,843 | $884,758 | $486,059 | $398,699 |
| 2023 | $10,797 | $867,411 | $476,529 | $390,882 |
| 2022 | $10,728 | $850,404 | $467,186 | $383,218 |
| 2021 | $10,553 | $833,730 | $458,026 | $375,704 |
| 2020 | $10,368 | $825,182 | $453,330 | $371,852 |
| 2019 | $10,241 | $809,003 | $444,442 | $364,561 |
| 2018 | $9,731 | $793,141 | $435,728 | $357,413 |
| 2017 | $9,595 | $777,590 | $427,185 | $350,405 |
| 2016 | $9,210 | $762,344 | $418,809 | $343,535 |
| 2015 | $9,107 | $750,894 | $412,519 | $338,375 |
| 2014 | $8,865 | $736,186 | $404,439 | $331,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map