10750 Starlight Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,452 - $694,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10750 Starlight Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $655,613, approximately $420 per square foot. 10750 Starlight Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2004
Sold by
Cervantes Ruben A
Bought by
Cervantes Ruben A and Cervantes Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,930
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Cervantes Ruben and Cervantes Margaret
Bought by
Cervantes Ruben A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,930
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Foreman Kathleen A
Bought by
Cervantes Ruben and Cervantes Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,552
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Ruben A | -- | -- | |
| Cervantes Ruben A | -- | Gateway Title Company Colton | |
| Cervantes Ruben | $154,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Ruben A | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Cervantes Ruben | $139,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $232,323 | $60,256 | $172,067 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $223,304 | $57,917 | $165,387 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $218,927 | $56,782 | $162,145 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $214,635 | $55,669 | $158,966 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $212,435 | $55,099 | $157,336 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $208,270 | $54,019 | $154,251 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $204,187 | $52,961 | $151,226 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $200,184 | $51,923 | $148,261 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $196,259 | $50,905 | $145,354 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $193,314 | $50,142 | $143,172 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $189,528 | $49,160 | $140,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map