10755 Wystone Ave Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,238,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10755 Wystone Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,124,120, approximately $580 per square foot. 10755 Wystone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, Northridge Academy High, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Marina Tarashchansky Viktor and Marina Tarashchansky
Bought by
Kibbler Scott and Kibbler Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kibbler Scott | $278,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kibbler Scott | $222,400 | |
| Closed | Kibbler Scott | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $443,874 | $177,226 | $266,648 |
| 2024 | $5,548 | $435,171 | $173,751 | $261,420 |
| 2023 | $5,444 | $426,640 | $170,345 | $256,295 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $418,275 | $167,005 | $251,270 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $410,075 | $163,731 | $246,344 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $397,915 | $158,876 | $239,039 |
| 2018 | $4,859 | $390,113 | $155,761 | $234,352 |
| 2016 | $4,630 | $374,965 | $149,713 | $225,252 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $369,334 | $147,465 | $221,869 |
| 2014 | $4,583 | $362,100 | $144,577 | $217,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map