$219,500

10757 Linohau Way Diamondhead, MS 39525

Estimated payment $1,336/month

Total Views 1,099
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,444 Sq Ft
$152 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming brick beauty tucked away on a quiet street in Diamondhead! Offering a spacious split floor plan, this well-maintained home combines comfort, functionality, and location that's hard to beat. Inside find inviting living spaces centered around a cozy fireplace. The Kitchen and dining areas flow effortlessly to the backyard, where you'll enjoy a privacy fenced yard and an entertaining deck ideal for BBQS, gatherings, or simply unwinding after a long day. The attached garage provides extra storage and convenience or convert it to a mother in law suite. Conveniently located across the street from the playground and optional Poa to have access to pools and recreation areas. This home offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and community convenience. Just minutes from shopping, dining, golf, and everything Diamondhead has to offer.

Listing Agent

Jessica Skinner

Southern Magnolia Realty, LLC. License #S54006 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,979

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66 x 131 x 55 x 131
  • Zoning described as Residential Estate (Suburban)

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,444 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 067g-1-25-204.000

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,979

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 66 x 131 x 55 x 131
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Diamondhead
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 152.01
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • AtticFeaturesAttic: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Range, Oven
  • Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Move In Ready
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Guest, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
  • Water Heater: 40 Gallons or Less, Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Boating, Clubhouse, Spa, Fishing, Golf, Health Club, Playground, Pool, Street Lights
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: East Hancock
  • High School: Hancock
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hancock Middle School
  • Junior High Dist: Hancock CO Dist

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 067g-1-25-204.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Zoning Description: Residential Estate (Suburban)

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1979.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,967 $15,766 $900 $14,866
2023 $1,878 $15,059 $900 $14,159
2022 $1,878 $15,059 $900 $14,159
2021 $1,892 $15,164 $900 $14,264
2020 $1,789 $13,976 $900 $13,076
2019 $1,852 $13,976 $900 $13,076
2018 $241 $9,317 $600 $8,717
2017 $241 $9,317 $600 $8,717
2016 $236 $9,317 $600 $8,717
2015 $128 $8,525 $600 $7,925
2014 $142 $8,654 $600 $8,054
2013 $138 $8,654 $600 $8,054
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $219,500 +70.2% $152 / Sq Ft
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/17/2019 04/17/19 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2019 04/13/19 For Sale $129,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4148811

MLS United

APN: 067G-1-25-204.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.