1076 Case Ave Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
856
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 Case Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $220,956, approximately $258 per square foot. 1076 Case Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Braun Jeremiah
Bought by
Fox Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,100
Outstanding Balance
$135,875
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Mellstrom Nicholas L and Mellstrom Mirannda
Bought by
Braun Jeremiah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,538
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Mellstrom Nicholas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Folske Donald W and Folske Karen A
Bought by
Washington Carney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Folske Maybelle I
Bought by
Folske Donald W and Folske Karen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Ruth | $159,900 | Clear Title Llc | |
| Braun Jeremiah | $132,000 | Title Recording Services Inc | |
| Mellstrom Nicholas L | $35,545 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Washington Carney | $53,000 | -- | |
| Folske Donald W | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Ruth | $155,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Braun Jeremiah | $134,538 | |
| Closed | Folske Donald W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $217,000 | $25,000 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $221,600 | $20,000 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $237,600 | $20,000 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $176,600 | $20,000 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $158,200 | $7,000 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $158,200 | $7,000 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $125,000 | $7,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $75,000 | $7,000 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $70,000 | $7,000 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map