NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,098,270 - $1,233,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,901 Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2017

Last sale price $583,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,044 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Garden View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Independence Middle School Rated A-
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of April 2017

Walk in and be wowed....this classic home has had the updates that you will enjoy. Four bedrooms on the second level. The den on the first floor is easily made private even accessing the adjacent full bath. One of the many amenities of this home is the second floor laundry room which offers granite counters, laundry sink and a window for natural light. All but one bedroom has walk in closets making for great storage including 2 walk in closets in the Master Bedroom. And did I mention there is an air conditioned storage room, a great place for suitcases and holiday decorations. The home is equipped for gas and the hot water heater,range, dryer,and BBQ are all gas fed. Granite counters in kitchen and all baths. American Home Shield Warranty will transfer to buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judith Wilcox

The Keyes Company (Tequesta) License #0368073 Listed on: 01/24/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,111

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 8,328 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R1(cit

HOA Fees

  • $116 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,901 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Built by Pulte Homes
  • Egret Landing At Jupiter Subdivision, Trent Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424115020005610

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,111

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

8,328 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$116 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Indian creek Parkway to Egret Landing entrance. Continue on Lakeshore Drive to 1076 on left side of street.
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2901.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 116.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424115020005610
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 90.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R1(cit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7111.29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Catullo Guy L and Catullo Diane L
Bought by
Furniss Ted E and Kemp Myra H
Current Estimated Value
$1,177,068

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Donald F Greene M and Carolyn Greene M
Bought by
Catullo Guy L and Catullo Diane L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Greene Donald F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,950
Interest Rate
7.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Furniss Ted E $450,000 None Available
Catullo Guy L $316,300 --
Greene Donald F $259,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Furniss Ted E $350,000
Previous Owner Greene Donald F $253,000
Previous Owner Greene Donald F $84,000
Previous Owner Greene Donald F $57,000
Previous Owner Greene Donald F $245,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2017 04/03/17 Sold $583,000 -5.8% $201 / Sq Ft
03/04/2017 03/04/17 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2017 01/24/17 For Sale $619,000 +23.9% $213 / Sq Ft
05/29/2012 05/29/12 Sold $499,500 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2012 04/29/12 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2012 04/02/12 For Sale $499,500 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,726 $493,221 -- --
2024 $7,726 $479,321 -- --
2023 $7,613 $465,360 $0 $0
2022 $7,617 $451,806 $0 $0
2021 $7,569 $438,647 $0 $0
2020 $7,570 $432,591 $160,000 $272,591
2019 $7,711 $434,680 $160,000 $274,680
2018 $7,778 $450,454 $163,206 $287,248
2017 $6,286 $364,088 $0 $0
2016 $7,111 $356,599 $0 $0
2015 $7,370 $354,120 $0 $0
2014 $7,461 $351,310 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10301476

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-41-15-02-000-5610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.