1076 Pine Hill Rd Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 Pine Hill Rd, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $492,754, approximately $325 per square foot. 1076 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Kuck Gary and Kuck Kathy J
Bought by
Blaylock Tracy and Paquette Alison K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaylock Tracy | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blaylock Tracy | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaylock Tracy | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaylock Tracy | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaylock Tracy | $41,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $409,200 | $136,400 | $272,800 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $331,000 | $123,900 | $207,100 |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $331,000 | $123,900 | $207,100 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $308,400 | $116,600 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $19 | $292,100 | $111,800 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $5,341 | $284,700 | $111,400 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $5,310 | $284,700 | $111,400 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $5,267 | $284,700 | $111,400 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $325,200 | $141,900 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $4,922 | $295,100 | $104,500 | $190,600 |
| 2015 | $4,772 | $295,100 | $104,500 | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map