1173 Pine Hill Rd Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1173 Pine Hill Rd, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $476,219, approximately $262 per square foot. 1173 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Gokey William R and Choate Jacqueline A
Bought by
Gokey-Choate Int and Gokey-Choate Gokey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1980
Bought by
Gokey William R and Choate Jacqueline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gokey-Choate Int | -- | None Available | |
| Gokey William R | $24,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gokey William R | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,203 | $360,300 | $82,300 | $278,000 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $291,300 | $74,800 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $291,300 | $74,800 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $270,000 | $69,600 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $253,700 | $65,300 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $4,699 | $250,500 | $65,300 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $3 | $250,500 | $65,300 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $250,500 | $65,300 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $4,620 | $260,300 | $74,900 | $185,400 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $258,300 | $65,400 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | $4,177 | $258,300 | $65,400 | $192,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map