1076 Switch Grass Dr Castle Rock, CO 80109
Red Hawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,058 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,513
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 Switch Grass Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $810,015, approximately $230 per square foot. 1076 Switch Grass Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Clear Sky Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Bonetti Gerald T and Bonetti Carol L
Bought by
Stewart Harold and Stewart Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,500
Outstanding Balance
$366,792
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Bonetti Gerald T and Stoner Carol L
Bought by
Bonetti Gerald T and Bonetti Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Bonetti Gerald T and Stoner Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Harold | $459,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Bonetti Gerald T | -- | -- | |
| Bonetti Gerald T | $323,690 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Harold | $431,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonetti Gerald T | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonetti Gerald T | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $50,970 | $16,030 | $34,940 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $53,440 | $13,470 | $39,970 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $53,440 | $13,470 | $39,970 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $36,380 | $9,720 | $26,660 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $36,380 | $9,720 | $26,660 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $35,480 | $8,410 | $27,070 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $35,480 | $8,410 | $27,070 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $31,000 | $6,450 | $24,550 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $31,000 | $6,450 | $24,550 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $29,560 | $6,030 | $23,530 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $29,560 | $6,030 | $23,530 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $24,400 | $5,570 | $18,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map