10764 Broderick Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10764 Broderick Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $600,563, approximately $517 per square foot. 10764 Broderick Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Pac Holdings
Bought by
Murillo Luis Guerrero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,947
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$491,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Guerrero Maria Elana
Bought by
Murillo Luis Guerrero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,947
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$491,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Partners With American Corp
Bought by
Pac Holdings and The Timothy J & Laurie K Kwiatkowski Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Kwiatkowski Timothy J and Kwiatkowski Laurie K
Bought by
Partners With America Corp and Timothy J & Lauri K Kwiatkowski Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Luis Guerrero | $235,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Murillo Luis Guerrero | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Pac Holdings | -- | -- | |
| Partners With America Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murillo Luis Guerrero | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $334,097 | $106,622 | $227,475 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $321,126 | $102,483 | $218,643 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $314,830 | $100,474 | $214,356 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $308,657 | $98,504 | $210,153 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $305,493 | $97,494 | $207,999 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $299,504 | $95,583 | $203,921 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $293,632 | $93,709 | $199,923 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $287,875 | $91,872 | $196,003 |
| 2016 | $3,401 | $282,231 | $90,071 | $192,160 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $277,994 | $88,719 | $189,275 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $253,000 | $81,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map