10764 Destiny Ln Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $574,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10764 Destiny Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $389,304, approximately $243 per square foot. 10764 Destiny Ln is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $199,540 | $18,220 | $181,320 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $148,850 | $18,220 | $130,630 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $148,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $148,850 | $18,220 | $130,630 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $148,850 | $18,220 | $130,630 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $148,850 | $18,220 | $130,630 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $148,850 | $18,220 | $130,630 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $148,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $148,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $148,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $148,912 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map