NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9147 Old Lewis School Rd Middlesex, NC 27557

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,912 Sq Ft
9.13 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 9147 Old Lewis School Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557. 9147 Old Lewis School Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,706 $349,450 $74,990 $274,460
2024 $2,676 $248,870 $74,990 $173,880
2023 $2,041 $248,870 $0 $0
2022 $2,041 $248,870 $74,990 $173,880
2021 $1,992 $248,870 $74,990 $173,880
2020 $1,992 $248,870 $74,990 $173,880
2019 $1,992 $248,870 $74,990 $173,880
2018 $1,992 $248,870 $0 $0
2017 $1,992 $248,870 $0 $0
2015 $1,836 $228,080 $0 $0
2014 $1,803 $227,590 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.