10764 Maple Valley Dr Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10764 Maple Valley Dr, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $375,401, approximately $351 per square foot. 10764 Maple Valley Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Elm Creek Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Perry James R and Perry Sherry A
Bought by
Perry James R and Perry Sherry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,304 | $347,600 | $110,500 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $359,000 | $117,100 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $347,800 | $92,100 | $255,700 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $285,100 | $65,800 | $219,300 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $265,200 | $51,800 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $250,400 | $48,500 | $201,900 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $238,000 | $47,500 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $200,800 | $37,500 | $163,300 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $201,200 | $42,500 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $194,500 | $44,500 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,900 | $42,000 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map