10766 Anderson Rd Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10766 Anderson Rd, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $290,800, approximately $169 per square foot. 10766 Anderson Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Wachs Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Bryan Kirk
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Kollar Rodger and Kollar Torri
Bought by
Bryan Kirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wachs Steven D | -- | Statewide Title Company Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bryan Kirk | -- | Landamerica Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wachs Steven D | $61,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryan Kirk | $121,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $165,000 | $70,500 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $153,100 | $70,500 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $144,700 | $71,100 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $144,700 | $71,100 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $970 | $121,400 | $55,100 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $924 | $119,900 | $51,400 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $440 | $79,300 | $34,000 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $438 | $79,300 | $34,000 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $461 | $79,500 | $34,000 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $483 | $79,600 | $34,000 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | $509 | $78,900 | $34,000 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map