51800 Beech Rd Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $358,099
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51800 Beech Rd, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $325,525, approximately $271 per square foot. 51800 Beech Rd is a home with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Grasso Barbara S
Bought by
Finkenbinder John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,950
Outstanding Balance
$105,639
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finkenbinder John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finkenbinder John A | $121,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $273,000 | $60,400 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $242,400 | $60,400 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $201,400 | $60,400 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $201,400 | $60,400 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $174,900 | $46,200 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $230,100 | $47,100 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $152,300 | $31,200 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $156,500 | $31,200 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $153,100 | $31,200 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $153,100 | $31,200 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $151,600 | $31,200 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map