51989 Beech Rd Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51989 Beech Rd, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $587,035, approximately $215 per square foot. 51989 Beech Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Emigh Randy E and Emigh Cynthia C
Bought by
Randy E Emigh Living Trust and Cynthia C Emigh Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy E Emigh Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $610,800 | $83,800 | $527,000 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $515,600 | $83,800 | $431,800 |
| 2023 | $5,072 | $471,900 | $83,800 | $388,100 |
| 2022 | $5,072 | $471,900 | $83,800 | $388,100 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $422,100 | $70,200 | $351,900 |
| 2020 | $4,696 | $409,900 | $65,400 | $344,500 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $374,600 | $59,800 | $314,800 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $356,600 | $54,600 | $302,000 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $351,300 | $54,600 | $296,700 |
| 2016 | $3,933 | $337,900 | $54,600 | $283,300 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $267,200 | $43,300 | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map