1077 Fairview Dr Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $340,078 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 Fairview Dr, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $369,770, approximately $209 per square foot. 1077 Fairview Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, McKinley Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Louie Mary
Bought by
Louie Mary and Mary Louie Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Gillett Donald H and Gillett Leila F
Bought by
Louie Mary and Ha Phu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,691
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$353,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Larose Brenda L and Larose Phillip L
Bought by
Gillett Arletha L and Gillett Donald H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie Mary | -- | -- | |
| Louie Mary | $112,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Gillett Arletha L | $101,999 | Bidwell Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louie Mary | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $178,803 | $44,693 | $134,110 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $175,298 | $43,817 | $131,481 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $171,861 | $42,958 | $128,903 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $168,492 | $42,116 | $126,376 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $165,190 | $41,291 | $123,899 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $163,497 | $40,868 | $122,629 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $160,292 | $40,067 | $120,225 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $157,150 | $39,282 | $117,868 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $154,069 | $38,512 | $115,557 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $151,049 | $37,757 | $113,292 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $148,781 | $37,190 | $111,591 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $145,868 | $36,462 | $109,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map