1077 Harris Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $803,404 - $862,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 Harris Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $839,101, approximately $560 per square foot. 1077 Harris Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Deakin Joseph M and Deakin Julie K
Bought by
Deakin Joseph M and Deakin Julie K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deakin Joseph M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $362,414 | $144,965 | $217,449 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $355,308 | $142,122 | $213,186 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $348,342 | $139,336 | $209,006 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $341,512 | $136,604 | $204,908 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $334,816 | $133,925 | $200,891 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $331,384 | $132,552 | $198,832 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $324,887 | $129,953 | $194,934 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $318,517 | $127,405 | $191,112 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $312,272 | $124,907 | $187,365 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $306,150 | $122,458 | $183,692 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $301,553 | $120,619 | $180,934 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $295,648 | $118,257 | $177,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map