1077 MacHia Rd Sheldon, VT 05483
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 MacHia Rd, Sheldon, VT 05483. 1077 MacHia Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,911 | $123,000 | $51,200 | $71,800 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $123,000 | $51,200 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $123,000 | $51,200 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $123,000 | $51,200 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $123,000 | $51,200 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $123,000 | $51,200 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $123,000 | $51,200 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $123,000 | $51,200 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $123,000 | $51,200 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map