958 MacHia Rd Sheldon, VT 05483
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 MacHia Rd, Sheldon, VT 05483 and is currently estimated at $350,100, approximately $255 per square foot. 958 MacHia Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,235 | $178,900 | $49,500 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $178,900 | $49,500 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $178,900 | $49,500 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $178,900 | $49,500 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $178,900 | $49,500 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $178,900 | $49,500 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $178,900 | $49,500 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $178,900 | $49,500 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $154,100 | $49,500 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,541 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map