1077 Perkins Rd Madera, CA 93637
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,155 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 Perkins Rd, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $394,539, approximately $245 per square foot. 1077 Perkins Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Octavio Zarco
Bought by
Zarco Octavio and Zarco Mayanin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,470
Outstanding Balance
$155,607
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Zarco Octavio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,176
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Villegas Martin and Villegas Hilda
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Madera Developers Llc
Bought by
Villegas Martin and Villegas Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,450
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarco Octavio | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Zarco Octavio | $140,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Villegas Martin | $230,500 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zarco Octavio | $178,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarco Octavio | $138,176 | |
| Previous Owner | Villegas Martin | $207,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $180,268 | $60,516 | $119,752 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $173,269 | $58,167 | $115,102 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $169,873 | $57,027 | $112,846 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $166,543 | $55,909 | $110,634 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $164,836 | $55,336 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $161,604 | $54,251 | $107,353 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $158,437 | $53,188 | $105,249 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $155,332 | $52,146 | $103,186 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $152,287 | $51,124 | $101,163 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $150,001 | $50,357 | $99,644 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $147,064 | $49,371 | $97,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map