1041 Perkins Rd Madera, CA 93637
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Perkins Rd, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $384,235, approximately $261 per square foot. 1041 Perkins Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Madera Developers Llc
Bought by
Liscano Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$92,450
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$291,785
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liscano Anthony | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liscano Anthony | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $296,529 | $98,382 | $198,147 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $285,015 | $94,562 | $190,453 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $273,949 | $90,891 | $183,058 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $230,000 | $30,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $178,538 | $59,512 | $119,026 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $170,036 | $56,678 | $113,358 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $157,441 | $52,480 | $104,961 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $149,944 | $49,981 | $99,963 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $142,804 | $47,601 | $95,203 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $140,659 | $46,886 | $93,773 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $129,045 | $43,015 | $86,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map