$1,900,000

Estimated payment $10,889/month

Total Views 3,112
4 Beds
6 Baths
4,389 Sq Ft
$433 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Deck
  • Brassfield Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1.95 Acre Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace

About This Home

WOW!!!! Imagine waking up every day in a serene oasis, a stunning estate home right in the heart of Raleigh. With over $400k in renovations, this home feels like new!! At 10773 Trego Trail, you're not just buying a home; you're investing in a lifestyle of comfort and privacy. With nearly 2 acres of wooded wonder at your doorstep, this unique property offers a sense of retreat without leaving the city behind. As you step inside, the natural light and expansive windows welcome you with warmth and elegance. The recently completely remodeled kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring sleek quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances with amazing drawers and flawless design. The hardwood floors lead you to the cozy living area, where a fireplace becomes the perfect backdrop for relaxed evenings. Large dining room is ready for dinner with guests. Also a large office is perfect for working from home. The primary suite is a genuine haven, complete with an expansive walk-in closet and beautifully designed ensuite bathroom. The large bonus room with wet bar is ready for TV and movie nights! Downstairs, a guest suite awaits, offering privacy and convenience for visitors. 4 total bedrooms and 4 full baths is great for family. Also a huge walk in third floor attic for all your storage needs! Outside, the saltwater pool promises endless summer fun, complemented by a pavilion with an outdoor TV and fireplace - perfect for gatherings or quiet nights under the stars. The amazing TREX deck is perfect for grilling and hanging out with friends! Amazing renovated 2 car garage space with mudroom storage and outdoor sink, epoxy flooring, and added storage shelving is ready for all your sports equipment and outdoor projects. Make this dream lifestyle yours today. Reach out and experience the magic of 10773 Trego Trail firsthand. Your future sanctuary awaits!

Listing Agent

Nicolle Bowers

Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh License #226168 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,288

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1.95 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 400x128x317x134x225
  • Fenced Yard
  • Natural State Vegetation
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R-80W

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,389 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1719348634

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,288

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1.95 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1985
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Trego
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4389.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: Second
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Smart Light(s), Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Keeping Room, Separate Shower, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Walk-In Shower, Smooth Ceilings
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Wine Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Covered Courtyard, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Uncovered Courtyard, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 1.95
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Millbrook
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - West Millbrook

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-80W
  • Lot Dimensions: 400x128x317x134x225
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 84942.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1719348634

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7287.7
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 10

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,288 $1,136,289 $508,500 $627,789
2024 $7,076 $1,136,289 $508,500 $627,789
2023 $5,439 $695,012 $150,000 $545,012
2022 $5,039 $695,012 $150,000 $545,012
2021 $4,904 $695,012 $150,000 $545,012
2020 $3,298 $695,012 $150,000 $545,012
2019 $5,393 $657,923 $150,000 $507,923
2018 $4,957 $657,923 $150,000 $507,923
2017 $4,698 $657,923 $150,000 $507,923
2016 $4,602 $657,923 $150,000 $507,923
2015 $4,863 $697,372 $198,000 $499,372
2014 $4,609 $697,372 $198,000 $499,372
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $1,900,000 +72.7% $433 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $1,100,000 -- --
03/16/2022 03/16/22 Sold $1,100,000 +11.1% $255 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2022 01/15/22 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2022 01/13/22 For Sale $990,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,100,000 Midtown Property Law
Deed $347,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $880,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10160676

Doorify MLS

APN: 1719.03-34-8634-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.