10779 Lassen Ct Ventura, CA 93004
Wells NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,000 - $1,069,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10779 Lassen Ct, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $998,943, approximately $453 per square foot. 10779 Lassen Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including ATLAS School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Conroy John P and Gay Ellen
Bought by
Francis Richard L and Francis Nancy Butler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Richard L | $260,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Francis Richard L | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $437,880 | $169,369 | $268,511 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $429,295 | $166,048 | $263,247 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $420,878 | $162,792 | $258,086 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $412,626 | $159,600 | $253,026 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $404,536 | $156,471 | $248,065 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $400,389 | $154,867 | $245,522 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $392,539 | $151,831 | $240,708 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $384,843 | $148,854 | $235,989 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $377,298 | $145,936 | $231,362 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $369,901 | $143,075 | $226,826 |
| 2015 | $3,841 | $364,347 | $140,927 | $223,420 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $357,212 | $138,167 | $219,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map