1078 7th St Ramona, CA 92065
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 7th St, Ramona, CA 92065. 1078 7th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $426,338 | $92,365 | $333,973 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $417,979 | $90,554 | $327,425 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $409,784 | $88,779 | $321,005 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $401,750 | $87,039 | $314,711 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $393,874 | $85,333 | $308,541 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $389,837 | $84,459 | $305,378 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $382,194 | $82,803 | $299,391 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $374,701 | $81,180 | $293,521 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $367,355 | $79,589 | $287,766 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $360,153 | $78,029 | $282,124 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $354,744 | $76,857 | $277,887 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $347,796 | $75,352 | $272,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map