$764,900
PENDING

810 Steffy Rd Ramona, CA 92065

Estimated payment $4,542/month

Total Views 1,599
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,504 Sq Ft
$509 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this versatile and spacious property in the heart of Ramona! Situated on a generous 1⁄2-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath main home offers comfort, functionality, and room to grow. In addition, the property features a fully separate guest apartment with its own private yard and laundry, complete with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom—perfect for additional occupants, rental income, or a private office or hobby space (was there when Seller acquired this property and he has no information about the construction or permits, etc.) The expansive lot provides endless possibilities, including ample space for RV parking, recreational toys, gardening, and even chickens. A large 2-car garage and an additional shed at the rear of the property offer plenty of storage. With animal designation J, this property is ideal for those looking to enjoy a more rural lifestyle while still being close to town. There may also be potential to add an additional unit (buyer to verify with county regarding permits), making this an excellent investment opportunity. Don’t miss your chance to own this flexible, multi-use property with room for all your needs!

Listing Agent

Mark Allen

Xanthus Brokerage Email: Mark@xanthushomes.com License #00611684 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Fenced
  • Fence is in good condition
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES

Parking

  • 5 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,504 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 208
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2840331000
  • $264 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2840331000
  • Year Built: 1972
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1504.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 508.58
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Good Condition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete, Rear Porch, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 5.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Central
  • Laundry Features: Propane Dryer Hookup, Outside

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Back Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22215.60
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 0.5100 Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 208.13
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 264.36

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,547 $683,415 $312,770 $370,645
2024 $5,547 $670,016 $306,638 $363,378
2023 $5,263 $656,879 $300,626 $356,253
2022 $7,084 $644,000 $294,732 $349,268
2021 $3,799 $333,091 $152,442 $180,649
2020 $3,765 $329,676 $150,879 $178,797
2019 $3,679 $323,213 $147,921 $175,292
2018 $3,584 $316,876 $145,021 $171,855
2017 $3,517 $310,664 $142,178 $168,486
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $764,900 -- $509 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $644,000 Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $300,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $632,335 FHA
Previous Owner $360,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $240,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PTP2603210

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 284-033-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.