1078 Currier Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $923,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 Currier Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $847,883, approximately $371 per square foot. 1078 Currier Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2017
Sold by
Obuch Nina
Bought by
Obuch Nina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Obuch Nina
Bought by
Obuch Christine and Obuch Adrian Borys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obuch Nina | -- | None Available | |
| Obuch Christine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $110,295 | $23,275 | $87,020 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $108,133 | $22,819 | $85,314 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $106,013 | $22,371 | $83,642 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $103,935 | $21,933 | $82,002 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $101,898 | $21,503 | $80,395 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $100,856 | $21,284 | $79,572 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $98,879 | $20,867 | $78,012 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $96,941 | $20,458 | $76,483 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $95,041 | $20,057 | $74,984 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $93,178 | $19,664 | $73,514 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $91,779 | $19,369 | $72,410 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $89,984 | $18,991 | $70,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map