1078 E 26th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,883,000 - $1,908,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,730
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,891,951, approximately $693 per square foot. 1078 E 26th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Masores Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Gold Yehudis
Bought by
Gold Yehudis and Gold Nasanel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,464
Outstanding Balance
$40,165
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$1,851,786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Yehudis | -- | Main Street Title Agency Inc | |
| Gold Yehudis | -- | Main Street Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gold Yehudis | $180,464 | |
| Closed | Gold Yehudis | $180,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,897 | $142,020 | $16,200 | $125,820 |
| 2025 | $14,377 | $117,720 | $16,200 | $101,520 |
| 2024 | $14,377 | $98,820 | $16,200 | $82,620 |
| 2023 | $13,775 | $94,920 | $16,200 | $78,720 |
| 2022 | $12,939 | $77,700 | $16,200 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $13,007 | $83,760 | $16,200 | $67,560 |
| 2019 | $12,478 | $112,320 | $16,200 | $96,120 |
| 2018 | $11,225 | $56,523 | $11,457 | $45,066 |
| 2017 | $10,711 | $54,014 | $11,007 | $43,007 |
| 2016 | $9,987 | $51,506 | $10,301 | $41,205 |
| 2015 | $5,926 | $51,506 | $15,452 | $36,054 |
| 2014 | $5,926 | $49,708 | $17,669 | $32,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map