1078 Mirada Dr Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,431 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 Mirada Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $505,608, approximately $380 per square foot. 1078 Mirada Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
King Curtis and Washington Cynthia Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,119
Outstanding Balance
$2,715
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$502,893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Curtis | $104,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Curtis | $103,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $172,732 | $49,818 | $122,914 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $166,027 | $47,885 | $118,142 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $162,773 | $46,947 | $115,826 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $159,582 | $46,027 | $113,555 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $157,947 | $45,556 | $112,391 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $154,851 | $44,663 | $110,188 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $151,816 | $43,788 | $108,028 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $148,840 | $42,930 | $105,910 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $145,923 | $42,089 | $103,834 |
| 2015 | $3,961 | $143,732 | $41,457 | $102,275 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $140,919 | $40,646 | $100,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map