Estimated Value: $465,515 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 Serpentine Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $490,879, approximately $490 per square foot. 1078 Serpentine Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Krichbaum Family Trust and Roberts Linel
Bought by
Spencer H Krichbaum Living Trust and Krichbaum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Krichbaum Donald F and Krichbaum Helen M
Bought by
Krichbaum Donald F and Krichbaum Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer H Krichbaum Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krichbaum Donald F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $450,600 | $124,400 | $326,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $437,900 | $116,200 | $321,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $412,100 | $110,500 | $301,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $423,700 | $108,400 | $315,300 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $313,300 | $84,200 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $287,000 | $84,200 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $256,800 | $79,500 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $220,400 | $79,500 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $214,600 | $79,500 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $192,000 | $79,500 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $176,000 | $77,100 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,200 | $78,700 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map