10781 Zopfi Way E Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $406,027
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10781 Zopfi Way E, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $398,507, approximately $197 per square foot. 10781 Zopfi Way E is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Elm Creek Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Daniel I and Anderson Candice Ce
Bought by
Nelson Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,550
Outstanding Balance
$269,192
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Austin | $315,000 | Liberty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Austin | $305,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,656 | $391,900 | $127,300 | $264,600 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $391,800 | $118,800 | $273,000 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $397,000 | $108,800 | $288,200 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $328,900 | $81,100 | $247,800 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $305,600 | $67,300 | $238,300 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $291,200 | $65,700 | $225,500 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $269,400 | $55,400 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $239,000 | $56,000 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $220,000 | $55,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $194,600 | $41,000 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,200 | $49,600 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map