10785 Stephanie Dr Live Oak, CA 95953
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10785 Stephanie Dr, Live Oak, CA 95953 and is currently estimated at $357,253, approximately $237 per square foot. 10785 Stephanie Dr is a home located in Sutter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Barajas Carlos and Barajas Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Sharma Sonia
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Premier Homes Properties Inc
Bought by
Sharma Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,350
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Carlos | $165,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $212,599 | First American Title Co | |
| Sharma Sonia | $288,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barajas Carlos | $162,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Sonia | $86,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Sonia | $201,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $216,715 | $78,802 | $137,913 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $212,466 | $77,257 | $135,209 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $208,301 | $75,743 | $132,558 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $204,217 | $74,258 | $129,959 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $200,224 | $72,809 | $127,415 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $198,171 | $72,062 | $126,109 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $194,285 | $70,649 | $123,636 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $190,476 | $69,264 | $121,212 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $186,741 | $67,906 | $118,835 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $183,079 | $66,574 | $116,505 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $160,000 | $35,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map