1079 Meadow St Cologne, MN 55322
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 Meadow St, Cologne, MN 55322 and is currently estimated at $424,754, approximately $333 per square foot. 1079 Meadow St is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Novak-Fleck Inc
Bought by
Motzko Gary J and Motzko Lynette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motzko Gary J | $141,152 | -- | |
| Novak-Fleck Inc | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,726 | $394,500 | $110,000 | $284,500 |
| 2025 | $5,726 | $414,700 | $125,000 | $289,700 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $371,300 | $110,000 | $261,300 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $318,500 | $95,000 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $336,200 | $95,000 | $241,200 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $256,200 | $79,700 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $258,100 | $79,700 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $246,500 | $75,900 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $246,500 | $75,900 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $236,300 | $67,400 | $168,900 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $196,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map