$265,000
COMING SOON

203 John Ave N Cologne, MN 55322

Estimated payment $1,612/month

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,281 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 5-minute walk to Cologne Lions Park

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 3-bath home in Cologne, offering a functional layout, great outdoor space, and an awesome location just a short walk from downtown and the local baseball diamond. The freshly painted main level features comfortable living and dining spaces, along with an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating, plenty of cabinet space, and pantry space just off the kitchen. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary bedroom with great natural light, a walk-in closet, and a three-quarter bath with shower. The lower level includes a bedroom with private access to its own remodeled full bathroom, additional room that could be used as a family room, office, hobby area, or workout space, plus laundry and storage. Outside, enjoy a spacious lot with mature trees, a huge patio space, room to play or entertain, and a detached 2-stall garage. A great opportunity in a convenient Cologne location just minutes from local amenities.

Listing Agent

Andrew Klinkner

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 05/12/2026

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,368

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 149x67x149x68
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 400500210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,368

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1125
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Egress Window(s), Partially Finished, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Living Area: 1281
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 156
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt, Pitched
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Gravel, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Woodwork, Patio, Paneled Doors, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9524677000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 149x67x149x68
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 400500210
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2368
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2368

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,368 $199,700 $80,000 $119,700
2024 $2,380 $190,100 $75,000 $115,100
2023 $2,386 $195,500 $75,000 $120,500
2022 $1,686 $202,300 $70,000 $132,300
2021 $1,512 $135,000 $54,300 $80,700
2020 $1,538 $135,000 $54,300 $80,700
2019 $1,362 $128,600 $51,700 $76,900
2018 $1,492 $128,600 $51,700 $76,900
2017 $1,446 $129,200 $46,000 $83,200
2016 $1,404 $95,200 $0 $0
2015 $1,230 $86,700 $0 $0
2014 $1,230 $73,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $185,000 Legacy Title Coon Rapids
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $179,450 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7072420

NorthstarMLS

APN: 40.0500210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.