1079 Tanager Ln Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $528,636
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 Tanager Ln, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $518,409, approximately $323 per square foot. 1079 Tanager Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Davi Daniel J
Bought by
Cabigting Jaime H and Cabigting Lea Mae A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,654
Outstanding Balance
$302,754
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$215,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Davi Ignatius J
Bought by
Davi Ignatius J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Gulley Hollye Anne and Dietrich Steven
Bought by
Davi Ignatius J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabigting Jaime H | $365,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Davi Ignatius J | -- | None Available | |
| Davi Ignatius J | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabigting Jaime H | $363,654 | |
| Previous Owner | Davi Ignatius J | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $423,607 | $92,843 | $330,764 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $415,302 | $91,023 | $324,279 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $407,160 | $89,239 | $317,921 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $399,178 | $87,490 | $311,688 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $391,352 | $85,775 | $305,577 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $387,340 | $84,896 | $302,444 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $379,746 | $83,232 | $296,514 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $372,300 | $81,600 | $290,700 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $277,283 | $67,906 | $209,377 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $271,847 | $66,575 | $205,272 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $239,000 | $50,000 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $215,000 | $47,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map