2223 Condor Way Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $467,293 - $496,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 Condor Way, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $481,573, approximately $349 per square foot. 2223 Condor Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Harper Otis E and Harper Deborah
Bought by
Harper Otis Edwin and Harper Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Otis Edwin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $196,843 | $64,384 | $132,459 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $192,984 | $63,122 | $129,862 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $189,201 | $61,885 | $127,316 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $185,492 | $60,672 | $124,820 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $181,856 | $59,483 | $122,373 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $179,993 | $58,874 | $121,119 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $176,465 | $57,720 | $118,745 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $173,006 | $56,589 | $116,417 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $169,615 | $55,480 | $114,135 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $166,291 | $54,393 | $111,898 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $163,794 | $53,576 | $110,218 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $160,586 | $52,527 | $108,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map