1055 Flicker Ln Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $525,889
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Flicker Ln, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $510,972, approximately $318 per square foot. 1055 Flicker Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Catap Ron Ron Valino and De Arco Catap Jaclyn Suzanne
Bought by
Higuera Arturo Molina and Moreno Gabriela Magallon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Outstanding Balance
$353,701
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Catap Ron Ron Valino and Catap Ron Ron V
Bought by
Catap Ron Ron Valino and Catap Jaclyn Suzanne De Arco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,715
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Lynn M
Bought by
Catap Ron Ron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,622
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Mitchell Lynn
Bought by
Mitchell Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,400
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Mitchell Lynn M and Taylor Lynn M
Bought by
Mitchell Lynn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Mitchell Lynn M and Taylor Lynn M
Bought by
Mitchell Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Mays Calvin S and Mays Shelley D
Bought by
Taylor Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,029
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Mays Calvin S
Bought by
Mays Calvin S and Mays Shelley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
9.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Mays Calvin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
9.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Mays Calvin S and Mays Shelley D
Bought by
Va
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
9.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higuera Arturo Molina | $410,000 | Fidelity Title Co Syn | |
| Catap Ron Ron Valino | -- | Title365 | |
| Catap Ron Ron | $308,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mitchell Lynn M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mitchell Lynn | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mitchell Lynn M | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Lynn M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Taylor Lynn M | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mays Calvin S | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mays Calvin S | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higuera Arturo Molina | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Catap Ron Ron Valino | $366,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Catap Ron Ron | $314,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Lynn | $248,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Lynn M | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Lynn M | $124,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Mays Calvin S | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,011 | $448,389 | $92,955 | $355,434 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $439,598 | $91,133 | $348,465 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $430,980 | $89,347 | $341,633 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $422,531 | $87,597 | $334,934 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $414,247 | $85,880 | $328,367 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $410,000 | $85,000 | $325,000 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $326,851 | $74,284 | $252,567 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $320,443 | $72,828 | $247,615 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $314,160 | $71,400 | $242,760 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $165,539 | $52,973 | $112,566 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $163,054 | $52,178 | $110,876 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $159,861 | $51,156 | $108,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map