1054 Flicker Ln Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Flicker Ln, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $490,615, approximately $424 per square foot. 1054 Flicker Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Podger Clara B
Bought by
Clara B D Podger Family Living Trust and Podger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Podger Clara B and Podger Clara B D
Bought by
Podger Clara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Podger Ken
Bought by
Podger Clara B D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Podger Clara B D
Bought by
Podger Clara B D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Podger Clara B D and Podger Clara
Bought by
Podger Clara B D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clara B D Podger Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Podger Clara B | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Podger Clara B D | -- | -- | |
| Podger Clara B D | -- | -- | |
| Podger Clara B D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Podger Clara B | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Podger Clara B D | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $244,369 | $70,827 | $173,542 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $239,579 | $69,439 | $170,140 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $234,882 | $68,078 | $166,804 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $230,278 | $66,744 | $163,534 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $225,764 | $65,436 | $160,328 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $223,451 | $64,766 | $158,685 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $219,071 | $63,497 | $155,574 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $214,776 | $62,252 | $152,524 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $210,566 | $61,032 | $149,534 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $206,438 | $59,836 | $146,602 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $203,338 | $58,938 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $199,356 | $57,784 | $141,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map