1079 Valley Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $439,838 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 Valley Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $469,710, approximately $456 per square foot. 1079 Valley Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Willow Dale Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Roeder Frank A and Roeder Maryann
Bought by
Finney Thomas J and Finney Leona G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,002
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$434,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1992
Bought by
Roeder Frank A and Roeder Maryann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finney Thomas J | $176,000 | -- | |
| Roeder Frank A | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finney Thomas J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,306 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2015 | $3,499 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $20,400 | $4,280 | $16,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map