10790 Robert Ln Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
Estimated Value: $608,968 - $688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10790 Robert Ln, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023 and is currently estimated at $648,992, approximately $210 per square foot. 10790 Robert Ln is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Timmons Elementary School, Kenston Intermediate School, and Kenston Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,937 | $184,670 | $29,930 | $154,740 |
| 2024 | $8,937 | $184,670 | $29,930 | $154,740 |
| 2023 | $8,928 | $184,670 | $29,930 | $154,740 |
| 2022 | $8,055 | $139,900 | $23,940 | $115,960 |
| 2021 | $8,083 | $139,900 | $23,940 | $115,960 |
| 2020 | $8,314 | $139,900 | $23,940 | $115,960 |
| 2019 | $7,943 | $126,560 | $23,940 | $102,620 |
| 2018 | $7,941 | $126,560 | $23,940 | $102,620 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $126,560 | $23,940 | $102,620 |
| 2016 | $8,226 | $128,700 | $27,480 | $101,220 |
| 2015 | $7,477 | $128,700 | $27,480 | $101,220 |
| 2014 | $7,477 | $128,700 | $27,480 | $101,220 |
| 2013 | $7,275 | $128,700 | $27,480 | $101,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map