10799 Old Maple Rd Omaha, NE 68134
Maple Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $278,717
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10799 Old Maple Rd, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $261,179, approximately $210 per square foot. 10799 Old Maple Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunny Slope Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Bosco Doug and Bosco Brenda
Bought by
Barlow Joseph and Barlow Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,400
Outstanding Balance
$149,828
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,351
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Joseph | $212,000 | Omaha National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barlow Joseph | $169,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $229,400 | $51,700 | $177,700 |
| 2024 | $5,120 | $229,400 | $51,700 | $177,700 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $242,700 | $51,700 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $187,000 | $51,700 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $173,500 | $51,700 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $71,300 | $51,700 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $99,100 | $28,000 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $99,100 | $28,000 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $99,100 | $28,000 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $91,500 | $15,400 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map