NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $221,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2024

Last sale price $225,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,339 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2024

This meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in St. Cloud offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Spanning 1,248 square feet, this property boasts a welcoming front porch, a private back porch, and all bedrooms conveniently located on one level. The extra city lot provides ample space and potential for expansion or outdoor enjoyment. With a recent remodel, this home shines with modern updates while retaining its charming character.

Ideally situated near restaurants, shopping, and easy access to major roads and highways, this home is just minutes away from the serene shores of Lake George. Whether you're a growing family, a first-time homebuyer, or someone seeking to downsize, this exceptional property checks all the boxes. Embrace the comfort and convenience of this move-in ready gem, and make it your new haven in the heart of St. Cloud.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brent Winkelman

Winkelman Realty Group, Inc. Listed on: 04/19/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,766

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84x115
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Irregular Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Kloeppers Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82477290000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,766

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248

• Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 1248
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Dining Room, Living Room, Porch, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Other Structures: Additional Garage
  • PatioPorchType: Deck,Front Porch,Rear Porch

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Cable,Ceiling Fan(s),Hardwood Floors,Kitchen Center Island

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Cloud
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 320-253-9333

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 84X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Public Transit (w/in 6 blks), Irregular Lot, Some Trees
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 82477290000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1766
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1766.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2024
Closed on
May 29, 2024
List Price
$195,500
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$29,500
15.09%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$211,580

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,420
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.10%
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Outstanding Balance
$205,880
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,700

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burrall Ariana $225,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burrall Ariana $208,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Sold $225,000 +15.1% $180 / Sq Ft
04/24/2024 04/24/24 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2024 04/19/24 For Sale $195,500 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,528 $196,500 $30,000 $166,500
2024 $1,842 $166,200 $35,000 $131,200
2023 $1,922 $166,200 $35,000 $131,200
2022 $1,422 $122,400 $35,000 $87,400
2021 $1,372 $122,400 $35,000 $87,400
2020 $1,418 $119,000 $35,000 $84,000
2019 $1,210 $119,000 $35,000 $84,000
2018 $1,166 $101,000 $35,000 $66,000
2017 $1,124 $97,300 $35,000 $62,300
2016 $1,090 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,036 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6521285

NorthstarMLS

APN: 82.47729.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.