120 18th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Saint John Cantius NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $188,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 18th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $170,170, approximately $159 per square foot. 120 18th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Marys Cathedral Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $144,600 | $30,000 | $114,600 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $139,100 | $25,000 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $139,100 | $25,000 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $99,700 | $25,000 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $99,700 | $25,000 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $96,800 | $25,000 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $96,800 | $25,000 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $81,400 | $25,000 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $78,200 | $25,000 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map